ABOUT THE EVENT

COMMITTEES

International Scientific Executive Committee

NameInstitution
J. Antonio Torres, Co-Coordinator(Tecnologico de Monterrey, Mexico)
Jorge Welti-Chanes, Co-Coordinator(Tecnologico de Monterrey, Mexico)
Cristina Chuck-Hernández, Local Committee Rep.(Tecnologico de Monterrey, Mexico)
Carmen Moraru(Cornell University, USA)
Giovanna Ferrari(U. of Salerno, Italy)
Gipsy Tabilo-Munizaga(University of Bio Bio, Chile)
Gonzalo Velázquez(IPN CICATA Queretaro Unit, Mexico)
Gustavo Barbosa-Cánovas(WSU, USA)
Kathiravan Krishnamurthy(Illinois Institute of Technology, USA)
Lilia Ahrne(U. of Copenhagen, Denmark)
Marcia Walker(Tofurky, USA)
Olga Martín Belloso(U. of Lleira, Spain)
Oliver Schlüter(Leibnitz Inst Agric Eng & Bioeconomy, Germany)
Roberto Peregrina(Hiperbaric, USA)
Roman Buckow(CSIRO, Australia)

International Scientific Advisory Committee

NameInstitution
Amauri Rosenthal(EMBRAPA, Brasil)
Austin Lowder(DuPont Nutrition & Health, USA)
Avi Shpigelman(Technion, Israel)
Carole Tonello(Hiperbaric, Spain)
Errol Raghubeer(JBT- Avure Technologies, USA)
Hao Feng(U. of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA)
Jorge Saraiva(U. of Aveiro, Portugal)
Liao Xiaojun(China Agricultural University, China)
Mario Perez Won(University of Bío-Bío, Chile)
Noriyuki Igura(Kyushu University, Japan)
Seiji Noma(Saga University, Japan)
Sergio R. Vaudagna(INTA, Argentina)
Tatiana Koutchma(Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada, Canada)
V.M. Balasubramaniam(The Ohio State U., USA)
Xulei Wu(NASA Johnson Space Center, USA)

Local Tecnologico de Monterrey Operational Committee (all with Tecnologico de Monterrey)

1.Carmen Hernández-Brenes
2.Cristina Chuck-Hernández
3.Daniel Guajardo-Flores
4.Dariana Rodríguez Sánchez
5.J. Antonio Torres
6.Javier Salinas Fox
7.Jorge Benavides-Lozano
8.Jorge Welti-Chanes
9.José Rodríguez Rodríguez
10.Karla Mayolo Deloisa
11.Luis Eduardo García-Amezquita
12.María José Escalante Valdez
13.Mariana Morales De la Peña
14.Perla A. Ramos-Parra
15.Raúl Villarreal Lara
16.Rebeca García-García
17.Reynaldo de la Cruz Quiroz
18.Rosa Rubio Sandoval
19.Sergio Serna Saldívar
20.Tomás García Cayuela
21.Vinicio Serment-Moreno
22.Viridiana Tejada-Ortigoza
23.Zamantha Escobedo-Avellaneda